wap_menu MENU
X
Trusted by
companies like
FLIR Logo 1
electrolux Logo 3
abb Logo 4
bmw Logo 5
i-dent Logo 6
SINOPEC Logo 7
CATL Logo 8
INOVANCE Logo 9
EVE Logo 10
HONDA Logo 11
FOXCONN Logo 12
Deiiang APC-B200 benchtop airborne particle counter, front view
APC-B200 display and control panel
APC-B200 keypad and sampling port
APC-B200 outline drawing with dimensions in millimetres
Deiiang APC-B200 benchtop airborne particle counter, front view
APC-B200 display and control panel
APC-B200 keypad and sampling port
APC-B200 outline drawing with dimensions in millimetres

Benchtop Airborne Particle Counter

Product Description:

A 7″ touchscreen with counts, ISO class and 95% UCL on one screen, a built-in printer and 300 stored UCL sets — the APC-B200 for the fixed sampling point.

  • Flow Rate: 2.83 L/min ± 5%        

  • Size Channels: 6 channels: 0.3 / 0.5 / 1.0 / 2.5 / 5.0 / 10 μm        

  • Counting Efficiency: 50% ± 10% at 0.3 μm; 100% at > 1.5× size        

  • Zero Count: ≤ 1 particle / 5 min        

  • Display: 7″ touchscreen, 1024 × 600        

  • Weight: 5.2 kg        

  • Calibration: ISO 21501-4, PSL, factory certificate        

  • Standards: ISO 14644-1 · EU GMP Annex 1 · ISO 21501-4        

Need a Benchtop Airborne Particle Counter solution?

Deiiang provides professional Benchtop Airborne Particle Counter solutions

Specifications & Models

ParameterSpecification
Particle size channels6 channels: 0.3 / 0.5 / 1.0 / 2.5 / 5.0 / 10 μm
Data storage100,000 records · 300 UCL calculation sets
Flow rate2.83 L/min ± 5%
InterfaceUSB 2.0 · RS-232 · Ethernet
Sampling time1 s – 99 min 59 s, programmable
PrinterBuilt-in 58 mm thermal printer
Light sourceLaser diode, 50,000 h MTBF
BatteryOptional 12 V pack, 5 h
Counting efficiency50% ± 10% at 0.3 μm; 100% at > 1.5× size
Power supply100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
Zero count≤ 1 particle / 5 min
Operating conditions10–35 °C · 20–75% RH · 86–106 kPa
Coincidence loss5% at 35,000,000 particles/m³
Dimensions (W×D×H)260 × 200 × 150 mm
Max. concentration35,000 particles/L
Weight5.2 kg
CalibrationISO 21501-4, PSL, factory certificate
EnclosureStainless front panel, ABS chassis
Display7″ touchscreen, 1024 × 600
StandardsISO 14644-1 · EU GMP Annex 1 · ISO 21501-4
APC-B200 · Key specifications
Particle size channels
6 channels: 0.3 / 0.5 / 1.0 / 2.5 / 5.0 / 10 μm
Data storage
100,000 records · 300 UCL calculation sets
Flow rate
2.83 L/min ± 5%
Interface
USB 2.0 · RS-232 · Ethernet
Sampling time
1 s – 99 min 59 s, programmable
Printer
Built-in 58 mm thermal printer
Light source
Laser diode, 50,000 h MTBF
Battery
Optional 12 V pack, 5 h
Counting efficiency
50% ± 10% at 0.3 μm; 100% at > 1.5× size
Power supply
100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
Zero count
≤ 1 particle / 5 min
Operating conditions
10–35 °C · 20–75% RH · 86–106 kPa
Coincidence loss
5% at 35,000,000 particles/m³
Dimensions (W×D×H)
260 × 200 × 150 mm
Max. concentration
35,000 particles/L
Weight
5.2 kg
Calibration
ISO 21501-4, PSL, factory certificate
Enclosure
Stainless front panel, ABS chassis
Display
7″ touchscreen, 1024 × 600
Standards
ISO 14644-1 · EU GMP Annex 1 · ISO 21501-4

A Bench Instrument With a Screen You Can Read

APC-B200 with its key specifications summarised

A Bench Instrument With a Screen You Can Read

Fixed sampling points deserve a fixed instrument. The B200 puts a 7″ 1024 × 600 touchscreen on a stainless front panel, with a laser bench rated at 50,000 h behind it and six channels from 0.3 to 10 μm.

  • One screen — counts, ISO class and 95% UCL together, which is the combination an inspector asks for.
  • Audit trail — user accounts; records cannot be deleted, only archived.
  • Alarm — automatic when a channel exceeds its Grade limit, rather than at the end of the run.

Printer and screen share a single record layout, so the paper and the display never disagree about what was measured.

Fixed Points, Repeatable Volumes

Fixed Points, Repeatable Volumes

Where the same point is sampled every week, the instrument stops being a measuring device and becomes a fixture. The B200 is built to sit there: 2.83 L/min, mains powered, with the sample port at a height that does not need a ladder.

  • Flow — 2.83 L/min ± 5%, the standard ISO 14644-1 rate for point sampling.
  • UCL sets — 300 stored, so a room can be re-evaluated later without resampling every point.
  • Typical use — fixed sampling points, Grade C and D routine monitoring, compressed-gas testing and the QA bench.

The optional 12 V pack gives five hours away from mains, which covers the day the socket is being moved.

UCL Calculations and a Printer on the Bench

APC-B200 display and record keeping

UCL Calculations and a Printer on the Bench

Classification is a calculation over a set of points, not a single reading. Storing 300 UCL sets means the statistics live with the instrument that produced the data.

  • Storage — 100,000 records plus the UCL sets, exported over USB, RS-232 or Ethernet.
  • Body — stainless front panel, ABS chassis, 5.2 kg.
  • Standards — ISO 14644-1, EU GMP Annex 1, ISO 21501-4; PSL calibration certificate.

Ethernet export means the record can land in a LIMS without anyone carrying a USB stick through a change lock.

FAQ

What does the 7″ screen show at once?

Counts, ISO class and the 95% UCL on one page, at 1024 × 600. That combination is what an inspector asks to see, and having it on one screen avoids the usual shuffle between result and statistics.

How does the audit trail work?

Records carry user accounts and cannot be deleted, only archived. Settings changes are logged with the operator and the time. It is the behaviour you expect from a compliance instrument, applied to a bench counter.

What are the stored UCL sets for?

300 sets, so a room can be re-evaluated later without resampling every point. Classification is a calculation over a set of points, and the set is the thing worth keeping — not just the individual readings.

Does it need a PC to print?

No. The built-in 58 mm printer produces the record directly, and it uses the same layout as the screen so the two never disagree about what was measured.

How do I get data into a LIMS?

USB, RS-232 or Ethernet. Ethernet is the useful one in a plant: the record lands in the system without anyone carrying a stick through a change lock.

Is it fixed or portable?

Fixed, at 5.2 kg with a stainless front panel. It is designed for the sampling point that is always in the same place. An optional 12 V pack gives five hours away from mains for the day the socket is being moved.

Home

PHONE

Email

Inquiry