wap_menu MENU
X
Trusted by
companies like
FLIR Logo 1
electrolux Logo 3
abb Logo 4
bmw Logo 5
i-dent Logo 6
SINOPEC Logo 7
CATL Logo 8
INOVANCE Logo 9
EVE Logo 10
HONDA Logo 11
FOXCONN Logo 12
Deiiang APC-B310 compliance benchtop particle counter, front view
APC-B310 display and control panel
APC-B310 keypad and sampling port
APC-B310 outline drawing with dimensions in millimetres
Deiiang APC-B310 compliance benchtop particle counter, front view
APC-B310 display and control panel
APC-B310 keypad and sampling port
APC-B310 outline drawing with dimensions in millimetres

Compliance Benchtop Particle Counter

Product Description:

Audit trail with electronic signature, dual AC/DC supply and a printout carrying signature and date fields: the APC-B310 is built for regulated manufacturing.

  • Flow Rate: 28.3 L/min ± 5%        

  • Size Channels: 6 channels: 0.3 / 0.5 / 1.0 / 2.5 / 5.0 / 10 μm        

  • Counting Efficiency: 50% ± 10% at 0.3 μm; 100% at > 1.5× size        

  • Zero Count: ≤ 1 particle / 5 min        

  • Display: 7″ touchscreen, 1024 × 600        

  • Weight: 7.0 kg        

  • Calibration: ISO 21501-4, PSL, factory certificate        

  • Standards: ISO 14644-1 · EU GMP Annex 1 · ISO 21501-4        

Need a Compliance Benchtop Particle Counter solution?

Deiiang provides professional Compliance Benchtop Particle Counter solutions

Specifications & Models

ParameterSpecification
Particle size channels6 channels: 0.3 / 0.5 / 1.0 / 2.5 / 5.0 / 10 μm
Data storage100,000 records · audit trail
Flow rate28.3 L/min ± 5%
InterfaceUSB 2.0 · RS-232 · Ethernet
Sampling time1 s – 99 min 59 s, programmable
PrinterBuilt-in 58 mm thermal printer
Light sourceLaser diode, 50,000 h MTBF
Battery24 V / 6,000 mAh pack, 4 h
Counting efficiency50% ± 10% at 0.3 μm; 100% at > 1.5× size
Power supply100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz, or internal battery
Zero count≤ 1 particle / 5 min
Operating conditions10–35 °C · 20–75% RH · 86–106 kPa
Coincidence loss5% at 35,000,000 particles/m³
Dimensions (W×D×H)310 × 235 × 175 mm
Max. concentration35,000 particles/L
Weight7.0 kg
CalibrationISO 21501-4, PSL, factory certificate
EnclosureStainless steel front, ABS chassis
Display7″ touchscreen, 1024 × 600
StandardsISO 14644-1 · EU GMP Annex 1 · ISO 21501-4
APC-B310 · Key specifications
Particle size channels
6 channels: 0.3 / 0.5 / 1.0 / 2.5 / 5.0 / 10 μm
Data storage
100,000 records · audit trail
Flow rate
28.3 L/min ± 5%
Interface
USB 2.0 · RS-232 · Ethernet
Sampling time
1 s – 99 min 59 s, programmable
Printer
Built-in 58 mm thermal printer
Light source
Laser diode, 50,000 h MTBF
Battery
24 V / 6,000 mAh pack, 4 h
Counting efficiency
50% ± 10% at 0.3 μm; 100% at > 1.5× size
Power supply
100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz, or internal battery
Zero count
≤ 1 particle / 5 min
Operating conditions
10–35 °C · 20–75% RH · 86–106 kPa
Coincidence loss
5% at 35,000,000 particles/m³
Dimensions (W×D×H)
310 × 235 × 175 mm
Max. concentration
35,000 particles/L
Weight
7.0 kg
Calibration
ISO 21501-4, PSL, factory certificate
Enclosure
Stainless steel front, ABS chassis
Display
7″ touchscreen, 1024 × 600
Standards
ISO 14644-1 · EU GMP Annex 1 · ISO 21501-4

Built for the Audit, Not Just the Measurement

APC-B310 with its key specifications summarised

Built for the Audit, Not Just the Measurement

In a regulated plant the instrument is only half the system; the other half is the record. The B310 keeps an audit trail with user levels aligned to 21 CFR Part 11 expectations, and corrections are appended rather than applied.

  • Records cannot be edited — a correction becomes a new entry, which is what an inspector expects to see.
  • Each record stores the operator, the limit set used and the calibration due date.
  • Automatic grade judgement with 95% UCL across multiple sample points.

The printout includes signature and date fields, because a page without them is not a batch record.

Grade B and C Classification Without a Cart

Grade B and C Classification Without a Cart

A 1 CFM instrument that runs from AC or DC means the sample can continue through a power dip, and the room does not need to be re-entered to restart the run.

  • Flow — 28.3 L/min ± 5%; four hours on the 24 V pack, then straight to mains.
  • Typical use — GMP monitoring, inspection readiness, Grade B and C classification, contamination control strategy work.
  • UCL and grade — computed per room and printed as one page.

One page per room is a deliberate choice: annexes get separated from reports, and a single page does not.

Records an Inspector Will Accept

APC-B310 display and record keeping

Records an Inspector Will Accept

100,000 records with an audit trail attached, exported over USB, RS-232 or Ethernet. The instrument stores the limit set that was active when the sample ran, so a later change of limits cannot rewrite history.

  • Body — stainless steel front, ABS chassis, 7.0 kg.
  • Display — 7″ touchscreen, 1024 × 600, with the audit log reachable from the result screen.
  • Standards — ISO 14644-1, EU GMP Annex 1, ISO 21501-4; calibration certificate issued per unit.

Calibration due dates travel with the records, which is the first thing asked for in an inspection.

FAQ

What does "aligned with 21 CFR Part 11 expectations" mean here?

User levels, an audit trail and records that cannot be edited after the fact — corrections are appended as new entries. The instrument stores the operator, the limit set used and the calibration due date with every record.

Is the printout a batch record?

It is the page that goes into one. Signature and date fields are printed, and the layout is fixed at the factory so it matches the approved procedure. The UCL and grade for a room print as a single page.

What happens during a power dip?

Nothing. The instrument runs from AC or from the 24 V pack, and the sample continues through the interruption. That is why dual supply is specified in regulated plants rather than treated as an option.

Can limits be changed after a sample?

Yes, but the records keep the limit set that was active when the sample ran. Changing the limits later does not rewrite an earlier result, which is the behaviour an inspector is checking for.

How many records does it hold?

100,000 with the audit trail attached, exported over USB, RS-232 or Ethernet. Records include the operator and the calibration due date, so a review does not need a separate certificate file.

Why 28.3 L/min for a compliance instrument?

Because inspection timetables are tight. A 1 CFM instrument covers a Grade B or C room in a fraction of the time a 2.83 L/min counter needs, and the volume per point is the requirement, not the instrument.

Home

PHONE

Email

Inquiry