wap_menu MENU
X
Trusted by
companies like
FLIR Logo 1
electrolux Logo 3
abb Logo 4
bmw Logo 5
i-dent Logo 6
SINOPEC Logo 7
CATL Logo 8
INOVANCE Logo 9
EVE Logo 10
HONDA Logo 11
FOXCONN Logo 12
Deiiang APC-B330 flagship benchtop particle counter, front view
APC-B330 display and control panel
APC-B330 keypad and sampling port
APC-B330 outline drawing with dimensions in millimetres
Deiiang APC-B330 flagship benchtop particle counter, front view
APC-B330 display and control panel
APC-B330 keypad and sampling port
APC-B330 outline drawing with dimensions in millimetres

Flagship Benchtop Particle Counter

Product Description:

An 8″ touchscreen, reference-grade optics, 28.3 L/min closed-loop flow and a full sampling kit: the APC-B330 is the instrument a certification body brings.

  • Flow Rate: 28.3 L/min ± 3%, closed-loop control        

  • Size Channels: 6 channels: 0.3 / 0.5 / 1.0 / 2.5 / 5.0 / 10 μm        

  • Counting Efficiency: 50% ± 10% at 0.3 μm; 100% at > 1.5× size        

  • Zero Count: ≤ 1 particle / 5 min        

  • Display: 8″ capacitive touchscreen, 1280 × 800        

  • Weight: 8.2 kg        

  • Calibration: ISO 21501-4, PSL, factory certificate        

  • Standards: ISO 14644-1 · EU GMP Annex 1 · ISO 21501-4        

Need a Flagship Benchtop Particle Counter solution?

Deiiang provides professional Flagship Benchtop Particle Counter solutions

Specifications & Models

ParameterSpecification
Particle size channels6 channels: 0.3 / 0.5 / 1.0 / 2.5 / 5.0 / 10 μm
Data storage100,000 records · audit trail
Flow rate28.3 L/min ± 3%, closed-loop control
InterfaceUSB 2.0 · RS-232 · Ethernet · Wi-Fi (optional)
Sampling time1 s – 99 min 59 s, programmable
PrinterBuilt-in 58 mm thermal printer
Light sourceLaser diode, 50,000 h MTBF
BatteryOptional 24 V pack, 4 h
Counting efficiency50% ± 10% at 0.3 μm; 100% at > 1.5× size
Power supply100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
Zero count≤ 1 particle / 5 min
Operating conditions10–35 °C · 20–75% RH · 86–106 kPa
Coincidence loss5% at 35,000,000 particles/m³
Dimensions (W×D×H)330 × 250 × 190 mm
Max. concentration35,000 particles/L
Weight8.2 kg
CalibrationISO 21501-4, PSL, factory certificate
EnclosureStainless steel front, aluminium chassis
Display8″ capacitive touchscreen, 1280 × 800
StandardsISO 14644-1 · EU GMP Annex 1 · ISO 21501-4
APC-B330 · Key specifications
Particle size channels
6 channels: 0.3 / 0.5 / 1.0 / 2.5 / 5.0 / 10 μm
Data storage
100,000 records · audit trail
Flow rate
28.3 L/min ± 3%, closed-loop control
Interface
USB 2.0 · RS-232 · Ethernet · Wi-Fi (optional)
Sampling time
1 s – 99 min 59 s, programmable
Printer
Built-in 58 mm thermal printer
Light source
Laser diode, 50,000 h MTBF
Battery
Optional 24 V pack, 4 h
Counting efficiency
50% ± 10% at 0.3 μm; 100% at > 1.5× size
Power supply
100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
Zero count
≤ 1 particle / 5 min
Operating conditions
10–35 °C · 20–75% RH · 86–106 kPa
Coincidence loss
5% at 35,000,000 particles/m³
Dimensions (W×D×H)
330 × 250 × 190 mm
Max. concentration
35,000 particles/L
Weight
8.2 kg
Calibration
ISO 21501-4, PSL, factory certificate
Enclosure
Stainless steel front, aluminium chassis
Display
8″ capacitive touchscreen, 1280 × 800
Standards
ISO 14644-1 · EU GMP Annex 1 · ISO 21501-4

An Eight-Inch Screen and a Closed-Loop Pump

APC-B330 with its key specifications summarised

An Eight-Inch Screen and a Closed-Loop Pump

The top of the range is not only about optics. An 8″ 1280 × 800 capacitive screen shows the live trend, the ISO class and the UCL on one page while the sample runs, and the closed-loop pump keeps 28.3 L/min where it was set.

  • Live trend — plotted during the sample, so a blocked probe is visible immediately rather than in the report.
  • Reference-grade bench — per-channel calibration certificate issued with the instrument.
  • Aluminium chassis — holds bench alignment through transport between sites.

The report page is laid out to match the ISO 14644-1 certificate annex, so the numbers can be transcribed without interpretation.

Grade A Classification at 28.3 L/min

Grade A Classification at 28.3 L/min

Grade A work leaves no room for a flow rate that drifts or a probe that is not isokinetic. Both are supplied as standard here, along with the tripod that keeps the probe where the airflow actually is.

  • Flow — 28.3 L/min ± 3%, closed-loop, mains or optional 24 V pack.
  • Typical use — certification body work, Grade A classification, reference laboratory, pharmaceutical qualification.
  • Kit — isokinetic probe, tripod and zero-count filter included; nothing to order before the first job.

Eight hours of sampling on a shift is normal for this instrument, and the trend graph is what makes an eight-hour run reviewable.

The Records a Certification Body Expects

APC-B330 display and record keeping

The Records a Certification Body Expects

Full audit trail with operator accounts and a tamper-evident log, 100,000 records, a built-in printer and Ethernet export to the Deiiang reporting tool.

  • Body — stainless steel front, aluminium chassis, 8.2 kg.
  • Interface — USB, RS-232, Ethernet and optional Wi-Fi.
  • Standards — ISO 14644-1, EU GMP Annex 1, ISO 21501-4; service interval tracked against the calibration due date.

The instrument tracks its own service interval, which removes the most common cause of a certificate being rejected: an expired calibration nobody noticed.

FAQ

What does the flagship add over the B320?

A larger screen, an aluminium chassis and a longer accessory list — the 8″ 1280 × 800 panel shows the live trend, the counts and the UCL on one page. The optical bench and the closed-loop flow are the reference specification in both.

Why does the live trend matter?

Because an obstructed probe is visible during the run rather than in the report. On an eight-hour sampling day that is the difference between resampling one point and resampling a room.

What is in the box?

Isokinetic probe, tripod, zero-count filter, printer paper and the calibration certificate. Nothing has to be ordered before the first job, which is the point of a kit supplied as standard.

How is the audit trail tamper-evident?

Operator accounts and an append-only log: records cannot be edited, only added to, and the log carries the change history. It is the same model used on the compliance benchtop, with the reporting layout of the flagship.

Does it track its own service interval?

Yes, against the calibration due date. An expired calibration is the most common reason a certificate gets rejected, and the instrument warning about it is cheaper than an auditor finding it.

Is it worth it for a certification body?

That is who it is designed for. A body carrying one instrument to a site needs the reference optics, the full kit, the printed report and the audit trail in the same case. It weighs 8.2 kg, which is the cost of all four.

Home

PHONE

Email

Inquiry