wap_menu MENU
X
Trusted by
companies like
FLIR Logo 1
electrolux Logo 3
abb Logo 4
bmw Logo 5
i-dent Logo 6
SINOPEC Logo 7
CATL Logo 8
INOVANCE Logo 9
EVE Logo 10
HONDA Logo 11
FOXCONN Logo 12
Deiiang APC-B300 large-flow benchtop particle counter, front view
APC-B300 display and control panel
APC-B300 keypad and sampling port
APC-B300 outline drawing with dimensions in millimetres
Deiiang APC-B300 large-flow benchtop particle counter, front view
APC-B300 display and control panel
APC-B300 keypad and sampling port
APC-B300 outline drawing with dimensions in millimetres

Large-Flow Benchtop Particle Counter

Product Description:

A 1 CFM benchtop with a 7″ display, built-in printer, 24 V battery pack and 100,000 records — classification volume without a cart and a generator.

  • Flow Rate: 28.3 L/min ± 5%        

  • Size Channels: 6 channels: 0.3 / 0.5 / 1.0 / 2.5 / 5.0 / 10 μm        

  • Counting Efficiency: 50% ± 10% at 0.3 μm; 100% at > 1.5× size        

  • Zero Count: ≤ 1 particle / 5 min        

  • Display: 7″ colour LCD, 800 × 480        

  • Weight: 6.8 kg        

  • Calibration: ISO 21501-4, PSL, factory certificate        

  • Standards: ISO 14644-1 · EU GMP Annex 1 · ISO 21501-4        

Need a Large-Flow Benchtop Particle Counter solution?

Deiiang provides professional Large-Flow Benchtop Particle Counter solutions

Specifications & Models

ParameterSpecification
Particle size channels6 channels: 0.3 / 0.5 / 1.0 / 2.5 / 5.0 / 10 μm
Data storage100,000 records
Flow rate28.3 L/min ± 5%
InterfaceUSB 2.0 · RS-232
Sampling time1 s – 99 min 59 s, programmable
PrinterBuilt-in 58 mm thermal printer
Light sourceLaser diode, 50,000 h MTBF
Battery24 V / 6,000 mAh pack, 4 h
Counting efficiency50% ± 10% at 0.3 μm; 100% at > 1.5× size
Power supply100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz, or internal battery
Zero count≤ 1 particle / 5 min
Operating conditions10–35 °C · 20–75% RH · 86–106 kPa
Coincidence loss5% at 35,000,000 particles/m³
Dimensions (W×D×H)300 × 230 × 170 mm
Max. concentration35,000 particles/L
Weight6.8 kg
CalibrationISO 21501-4, PSL, factory certificate
EnclosureStainless steel front, ABS chassis
Display7″ colour LCD, 800 × 480
StandardsISO 14644-1 · EU GMP Annex 1 · ISO 21501-4
APC-B300 · Key specifications
Particle size channels
6 channels: 0.3 / 0.5 / 1.0 / 2.5 / 5.0 / 10 μm
Data storage
100,000 records
Flow rate
28.3 L/min ± 5%
Interface
USB 2.0 · RS-232
Sampling time
1 s – 99 min 59 s, programmable
Printer
Built-in 58 mm thermal printer
Light source
Laser diode, 50,000 h MTBF
Battery
24 V / 6,000 mAh pack, 4 h
Counting efficiency
50% ± 10% at 0.3 μm; 100% at > 1.5× size
Power supply
100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz, or internal battery
Zero count
≤ 1 particle / 5 min
Operating conditions
10–35 °C · 20–75% RH · 86–106 kPa
Coincidence loss
5% at 35,000,000 particles/m³
Dimensions (W×D×H)
300 × 230 × 170 mm
Max. concentration
35,000 particles/L
Weight
6.8 kg
Calibration
ISO 21501-4, PSL, factory certificate
Enclosure
Stainless steel front, ABS chassis
Display
7″ colour LCD, 800 × 480
Standards
ISO 14644-1 · EU GMP Annex 1 · ISO 21501-4

28.3 L/min From a Bench You Can Move

APC-B300 with its key specifications summarised

28.3 L/min From a Bench You Can Move

Large-flow instruments are usually fixed. The B300 keeps the 28.3 L/min pump in a chassis with a 24 V pack, so it can be wheeled to a room, run from battery, and print the record on the spot.

  • Seven-inch display — 800 × 480, counts and ISO class visible from a step away.
  • Printer — built-in 58 mm thermal, no PC in the loop.
  • Six channels — 0.3 to 10 μm, 1 CFM, with the class verdict on board.

The stainless front panel is there for wipe-down, not for appearance: these instruments live in rooms that are cleaned on a schedule.

Turnaround Sampling at 28.3 L/min

Turnaround Sampling at 28.3 L/min

When a line is down and the room has to be re-qualified before it restarts, sampling speed is the whole schedule. At 1 CFM the ISO 14644-1 volume arrives in a fraction of the time a 2.83 L/min instrument needs.

  • Flow — 28.3 L/min ± 5%, from mains or the 24 V / 6,000 mAh pack, four hours.
  • Typical use — Grade C and D classification, facility qualification, turnaround sampling, mobile certification work.
  • Weight — 6.8 kg with the pack fitted; two people or a trolley, by design.

Four hours on battery is enough for a shift of point sampling; longer runs stay on mains.

Battery Pack, Printer, 100,000 Records

APC-B300 display and record keeping

Battery Pack, Printer, 100,000 Records

The archive holds 100,000 records with the ISO class attached to each, and the printer turns any of them into a signed page without leaving the room.

  • Interface — USB 2.0 and RS-232.
  • Body — stainless steel front, ABS chassis, 6.8 kg.
  • Standards — ISO 14644-1, EU GMP Annex 1, ISO 21501-4; PSL calibration per unit.

The 24 V pack is a swap item, so a second pack extends a shift without waiting for a charge.

FAQ

Why put a 24 V pack in a benchtop?

Because rooms get re-qualified while the services are being worked on. Four hours on the pack means the instrument keeps running through a power interruption, and the room does not have to be re-entered to restart the sample.

How fast is a turnaround sample?

At 28.3 L/min the ISO 14644-1 volume for a Grade C or D point arrives quickly — one cubic foot a minute, against a third of that on a 2.83 L/min instrument. When a line is waiting to restart, the sampling rate is the schedule.

Is the printer included?

Yes, 58 mm thermal, built in. The record can be signed where the sample was taken, and 100,000 records stay in memory for the archive.

What is the display like?

A 7″ colour LCD at 800 × 480, with counts and the ISO class verdict visible from a step away. It is not a touchscreen on this model; the touchscreen instruments are the compliance and precision versions.

Can one person move it?

At 6.8 kg, it can be carried short distances, but it is designed to be wheeled or moved by two. The stainless front and ABS chassis are built to be wiped down, not dropped.

Which grade is it specified for?

Grade C and D classification, facility qualification and mobile certification work. For Grade A and B points at the limit, the precision models with closed-loop flow are the right choice.

Home

PHONE

Email

Inquiry