wap_menu MENU
X
Trusted by
companies like
FLIR Logo 1
electrolux Logo 3
abb Logo 4
bmw Logo 5
i-dent Logo 6
SINOPEC Logo 7
CATL Logo 8
INOVANCE Logo 9
EVE Logo 10
HONDA Logo 11
FOXCONN Logo 12
Deiiang APC-H270 five-in-one particle & gas meter, front view
APC-H270 display and control panel
APC-H270 keypad and sampling port
APC-H270 outline drawing with dimensions in millimetres
Deiiang APC-H270 five-in-one particle & gas meter, front view
APC-H270 display and control panel
APC-H270 keypad and sampling port
APC-H270 outline drawing with dimensions in millimetres

Five-in-One Particle & Gas Meter

Product Description:

Particle count, PM2.5/PM10, formaldehyde, carbon monoxide, temperature and humidity from one probe — one record, one timestamp, no merging later.

  • Flow Rate: 2.83 L/min ± 5%        

  • Size Channels: 3 channels: 0.3 / 0.5 / 5.0 μm + PM2.5 / PM10        

  • Counting Efficiency: 50% ± 10% at 0.3 μm; 100% at > 1.5× size        

  • Zero Count: ≤ 1 particle / 5 min        

  • Display: 2.8″ TFT colour, 320 × 240        

  • Weight: 0.75 kg        

  • Calibration: ISO 21501-4, PSL, factory certificate        

  • Standards: ISO 14644-1 · EU GMP Annex 1 · ISO 21501-4        

Need a Five-in-One Particle & Gas Meter solution?

Deiiang provides professional Five-in-One Particle & Gas Meter solutions

Specifications & Models

ParameterSpecification
Particle size channels3 channels: 0.3 / 0.5 / 5.0 μm + PM2.5 / PM10
Data storage10,000 records
Flow rate2.83 L/min ± 5%
InterfaceUSB 2.0
Sampling time1 s – 99 min 59 s, programmable
Printer—
Light sourceLaser diode, 30,000 h MTBF
Battery7.4 V / 3,500 mAh Li-ion, 6 h
Counting efficiency50% ± 10% at 0.3 μm; 100% at > 1.5× size
Power supply100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
Zero count≤ 1 particle / 5 min
Operating conditions10–35 °C · 20–75% RH · 86–106 kPa
Coincidence loss5% at 35,000,000 particles/m³
Dimensions (H×W×D)215 × 110 × 62 mm
Max. concentration35,000 particles/L
Weight0.75 kg
CalibrationISO 21501-4, PSL, factory certificate
EnclosureABS + PC, IP54
Display2.8″ TFT colour, 320 × 240
StandardsISO 14644-1 · EU GMP Annex 1 · ISO 21501-4
APC-H270 · Key specifications
Particle size channels
3 channels: 0.3 / 0.5 / 5.0 μm + PM2.5 / PM10
Data storage
10,000 records
Flow rate
2.83 L/min ± 5%
Interface
USB 2.0
Sampling time
1 s – 99 min 59 s, programmable
Printer
—
Light source
Laser diode, 30,000 h MTBF
Battery
7.4 V / 3,500 mAh Li-ion, 6 h
Counting efficiency
50% ± 10% at 0.3 μm; 100% at > 1.5× size
Power supply
100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
Zero count
≤ 1 particle / 5 min
Operating conditions
10–35 °C · 20–75% RH · 86–106 kPa
Coincidence loss
5% at 35,000,000 particles/m³
Dimensions (H×W×D)
215 × 110 × 62 mm
Max. concentration
35,000 particles/L
Weight
0.75 kg
Calibration
ISO 21501-4, PSL, factory certificate
Enclosure
ABS + PC, IP54
Display
2.8″ TFT colour, 320 × 240
Standards
ISO 14644-1 · EU GMP Annex 1 · ISO 21501-4

Three Count Channels, Two Mass Channels, One Body

APC-H270 with its key specifications summarised

Three Count Channels, Two Mass Channels, One Body

Not every airborne problem is particulate. The H270 puts three particle channels and two mass channels alongside electrochemical formaldehyde and carbon monoxide sensors on the same sample path, then adds temperature and humidity.

  • Particle counting — 0.3 / 0.5 / 5.0 μm, plus PM2.5 and PM10 as mass concentration.
  • Gas sensors — HCHO and CO electrochemical cells, field-replaceable without recalibrating the optical bench.
  • Climate — temperature, humidity, dew point and wet bulb, all timestamped with the same record.

Five parameter sets in one record is the point: merging three instruments’ logs afterwards is where investigations lose their thread.

Air Quality Complaints Need More Than Particles

Air Quality Complaints Need More Than Particles

A room can be particle-clean and still smell of new furniture. New-build handover, finish emissions and occupational hygiene complaints usually involve gases and climate as much as counts.

  • Flow — 2.83 L/min ± 5% for the particle channels.
  • Typical use — new-build handover, indoor air quality complaints, furniture and finish emissions, occupational hygiene.
  • Alarms — a threshold can be set per gas channel, so the instrument warns before the reading is written down.

The backlit display carries an audible alarm per sensor, which matters when the operator is working in a ceiling void rather than looking at a screen.

One Record, Five Answers

APC-H270 display and record keeping

One Record, Five Answers

Ten thousand records, each holding particle, gas and climate data under one timestamp. Export it and the columns line up, which is not true of three separate instruments and three separate clocks.

  • Body — ABS + PC, IP54, 215 × 110 × 62 mm at 0.75 kg.
  • Battery — 7.4 V / 3,500 mAh, six hours.
  • Standards — ISO 14644-1 and ISO 21501-4 for the counting channels, with PSL calibration on the optical bench.

Gas cells are consumables and are treated as such: replace the cell, keep the calibration of the particle bench untouched.

FAQ

Which gases does it actually measure?

Formaldehyde by electrochemical cell and carbon monoxide by electrochemical cell, on the same sample path as the particle channels. It also reports PM2.5 and PM10 as mass, plus temperature, humidity, dew point and wet bulb. Five parameter sets, one record.

Why only three particle channels?

Because the particle count is not the headline on this instrument. It carries 0.3, 0.5 and 5.0 μm plus the two mass channels, which is enough to establish whether the problem is particulate at all before the gas readings are interpreted.

What happens when a gas cell reaches end of life?

It is replaced in the field, and the optical bench does not need recalibrating afterwards. Gas cells are consumables with their own certificates; the particle calibration is a separate item and stays untouched.

Can I set alarms per gas?

Yes, a threshold per gas channel, with an audible alarm. In practice that matters when the operator is in a ceiling void or behind a partition and cannot watch the display.

Is one record really better than three instruments?

It is when the three instruments have three clocks. A single record with one timestamp means the formaldehyde reading and the particle count describe the same minute of the same visit, which is the only way a complaint investigation holds together.

Where is this normally used?

New-build handover, indoor air quality complaints, furniture and finish emissions, and occupational hygiene. Rooms that are particle-clean and still smell of new carpet are the classic case.

Home

PHONE

Email

Inquiry