wap_menu MENU
X
Trusted by
companies like
FLIR Logo 1
electrolux Logo 3
abb Logo 4
bmw Logo 5
i-dent Logo 6
SINOPEC Logo 7
CATL Logo 8
INOVANCE Logo 9
EVE Logo 10
HONDA Logo 11
FOXCONN Logo 12
Deiiang APC-H220 handheld particle counter with printer, front view
APC-H220 display and control panel
APC-H220 keypad and sampling port
APC-H220 outline drawing with dimensions in millimetres
Deiiang APC-H220 handheld particle counter with printer, front view
APC-H220 display and control panel
APC-H220 keypad and sampling port
APC-H220 outline drawing with dimensions in millimetres

Handheld Particle Counter with Printer

Product Description:

The APC-H220 prints a signed record at the sampling point on a built-in 58 mm thermal printer, keeps 100,000 records and runs eight hours per charge.

  • Flow Rate: 2.83 L/min ± 5%        

  • Size Channels: 6 channels: 0.3 / 0.5 / 1.0 / 2.5 / 5.0 / 10 μm        

  • Counting Efficiency: 50% ± 10% at 0.3 μm; 100% at > 1.5× size        

  • Zero Count: ≤ 1 particle / 5 min        

  • Display: 4.3″ TFT colour, 480 × 272        

  • Weight: 0.85 kg        

  • Calibration: ISO 21501-4, PSL, factory certificate        

  • Standards: ISO 14644-1 · EU GMP Annex 1 · ISO 21501-4        

Need a Handheld Particle Counter with Printer solution?

Deiiang provides professional Handheld Particle Counter with Printer solutions

Specifications & Models

ParameterSpecification
Particle size channels6 channels: 0.3 / 0.5 / 1.0 / 2.5 / 5.0 / 10 μm
Data storage100,000 records
Flow rate2.83 L/min ± 5%
InterfaceUSB 2.0 · RS-232
Sampling time1 s – 99 min 59 s, programmable
PrinterBuilt-in 58 mm thermal printer
Light sourceLaser diode, 30,000 h MTBF
Battery7.4 V / 5,200 mAh Li-ion, 8 h
Counting efficiency50% ± 10% at 0.3 μm; 100% at > 1.5× size
Power supply100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
Zero count≤ 1 particle / 5 min
Operating conditions10–35 °C · 20–75% RH · 86–106 kPa
Coincidence loss5% at 35,000,000 particles/m³
Dimensions (H×W×D)200 × 120 × 65 mm
Max. concentration35,000 particles/L
Weight0.85 kg
CalibrationISO 21501-4, PSL, factory certificate
EnclosureABS + PC, IP54
Display4.3″ TFT colour, 480 × 272
StandardsISO 14644-1 · EU GMP Annex 1 · ISO 21501-4
APC-H220 · Key specifications
Particle size channels
6 channels: 0.3 / 0.5 / 1.0 / 2.5 / 5.0 / 10 μm
Data storage
100,000 records
Flow rate
2.83 L/min ± 5%
Interface
USB 2.0 · RS-232
Sampling time
1 s – 99 min 59 s, programmable
Printer
Built-in 58 mm thermal printer
Light source
Laser diode, 30,000 h MTBF
Battery
7.4 V / 5,200 mAh Li-ion, 8 h
Counting efficiency
50% ± 10% at 0.3 μm; 100% at > 1.5× size
Power supply
100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
Zero count
≤ 1 particle / 5 min
Operating conditions
10–35 °C · 20–75% RH · 86–106 kPa
Coincidence loss
5% at 35,000,000 particles/m³
Dimensions (H×W×D)
200 × 120 × 65 mm
Max. concentration
35,000 particles/L
Weight
0.85 kg
Calibration
ISO 21501-4, PSL, factory certificate
Enclosure
ABS + PC, IP54
Display
4.3″ TFT colour, 480 × 272
Standards
ISO 14644-1 · EU GMP Annex 1 · ISO 21501-4

Six Channels, Printed Where You Sample

APC-H220 with its key specifications summarised

Six Channels, Printed Where You Sample

The H220 is the version to hand to a validation engineer. The record is produced at the sampling location, signed on the spot and cannot be edited afterwards, which removes the step where a number is copied from a screen into a batch record by hand.

  • Print head — rated for 50 km of paper, roughly a year of audit printing before service.
  • Fixed layout — site, room, operator and ISO class are printed in the positions the QA procedure expects.
  • Six channels — 0.3 to 10 μm, with the ISO class verdict computed on board.

The 4.3″ display is large enough to read counts at arm’s length, which matters when the instrument is inside a downflow booth and the operator is outside it.

Sample, Print, Sign, Then Move On

Sample, Print, Sign, Then Move On

Printing at the point of sample is not a convenience feature. It is what turns a reading into a record: the person who took the sample signs the paper that came out of the instrument, in the room, before anything can be retyped.

  • Flow — 2.83 L/min ± 5%, the standard 0.1 CFM rate for ISO 14644-1 work.
  • Where it is specified — GMP batch records, validation and qualification, customer audits and cleanroom handover.
  • Charging — direct from mains, no external cradle to lose.

USB export of the same record set in CSV keeps the electronic and paper trails describing the same events.

100,000 Records and Eight Hours of Power

APC-H220 display and record keeping

100,000 Records and Eight Hours of Power

A 5,200 mAh pack gives eight hours at full flow, which covers a validation day without a charger in the room. The memory takes 100,000 records, so the archive is on the instrument and in the printout at the same time.

  • Body — ABS + PC, IP54, 200 × 120 × 65 mm at 0.85 kg.
  • Display — 4.3″ TFT, 480 × 272, with the sample trend drawn as it runs.
  • Standards — ISO 14644-1, EU GMP Annex 1, ISO 21501-4; calibration certificate issued per unit.

Printer paper is standard 58 mm thermal stock, available from any office supplier rather than a single source.

FAQ

Why print at the sample point instead of exporting later?

Because the paper is what gets signed. The printout comes out where the sample was taken, the person who took it signs it there, and the record cannot be edited afterwards. Nothing is retyped from a screen into a batch record, which is where transcription errors come from.

Will the printer need servicing often?

The print head is rated for 50 km of paper — roughly a year of audit printing at typical volumes. Paper is standard 58 mm thermal stock from any office supplier, so it is not a single-source consumable.

What is on the printed record?

Site, room, operator, date and time, the six channel counts and the ISO class verdict, in a layout fixed at the factory so it matches what the QA procedure expects. The same record set stays in memory as well, so paper and file describe the same events.

How many records does it keep?

100,000, which is unusual for a handheld with a printer inside it. Between the paper and the memory you have the same data twice, in two forms, which is what an audit usually wants.

Eight hours on a charge — is that with printing?

Yes, at 2.83 L/min with the printer in use. The pack is 5,200 mAh and charges directly from mains through the instrument, without an external cradle that gets lost between sites.

Is this the model a validation engineer would ask for?

Usually, yes. The 4.3″ display is readable at arm’s length, which matters inside a downflow booth, and the printout travels with the batch record instead of being filed separately. It is the model we quote most often for qualification work.

Home

PHONE

Email

Inquiry