wap_menu MENU
X
Trusted by
companies like
FLIR Logo 1
electrolux Logo 3
abb Logo 4
bmw Logo 5
i-dent Logo 6
SINOPEC Logo 7
CATL Logo 8
INOVANCE Logo 9
EVE Logo 10
HONDA Logo 11
FOXCONN Logo 12
Deiiang APC-H300 large-flow handheld particle counter, front view
APC-H300 display and control panel
APC-H300 keypad and sampling port
APC-H300 outline drawing with dimensions in millimetres
Deiiang APC-H300 large-flow handheld particle counter, front view
APC-H300 display and control panel
APC-H300 keypad and sampling port
APC-H300 outline drawing with dimensions in millimetres

Large-Flow Handheld Particle Counter

Product Description:

A full 1 CFM in a handheld body: ISO 14644-1 volume for a Grade B point in under two minutes, with a built-in printer and 100,000 records.

  • Flow Rate: 28.3 L/min ± 5%        

  • Size Channels: 6 channels: 0.3 / 0.5 / 1.0 / 2.5 / 5.0 / 10 μm        

  • Counting Efficiency: 50% ± 10% at 0.3 μm; 100% at > 1.5× size        

  • Zero Count: ≤ 1 particle / 5 min        

  • Display: 4.3″ TFT colour, 480 × 272        

  • Weight: 1.60 kg        

  • Calibration: ISO 21501-4, PSL, factory certificate        

  • Standards: ISO 14644-1 · EU GMP Annex 1 · ISO 21501-4        

Need a Large-Flow Handheld Particle Counter solution?

Deiiang provides professional Large-Flow Handheld Particle Counter solutions

Specifications & Models

ParameterSpecification
Particle size channels6 channels: 0.3 / 0.5 / 1.0 / 2.5 / 5.0 / 10 μm
Data storage100,000 records
Flow rate28.3 L/min ± 5%
InterfaceUSB 2.0 · RS-232
Sampling time1 s – 99 min 59 s, programmable
PrinterBuilt-in 58 mm thermal printer
Light sourceLaser diode, 30,000 h MTBF
Battery7.4 V / 8,000 mAh Li-ion, 6 h
Counting efficiency50% ± 10% at 0.3 μm; 100% at > 1.5× size
Power supply100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
Zero count≤ 1 particle / 5 min
Operating conditions10–35 °C · 20–75% RH · 86–106 kPa
Coincidence loss5% at 35,000,000 particles/m³
Dimensions (H×W×D)240 × 140 × 90 mm
Max. concentration35,000 particles/L
Weight1.60 kg
CalibrationISO 21501-4, PSL, factory certificate
EnclosureABS + PC, IP54
Display4.3″ TFT colour, 480 × 272
StandardsISO 14644-1 · EU GMP Annex 1 · ISO 21501-4
APC-H300 · Key specifications
Particle size channels
6 channels: 0.3 / 0.5 / 1.0 / 2.5 / 5.0 / 10 μm
Data storage
100,000 records
Flow rate
28.3 L/min ± 5%
Interface
USB 2.0 · RS-232
Sampling time
1 s – 99 min 59 s, programmable
Printer
Built-in 58 mm thermal printer
Light source
Laser diode, 30,000 h MTBF
Battery
7.4 V / 8,000 mAh Li-ion, 6 h
Counting efficiency
50% ± 10% at 0.3 μm; 100% at > 1.5× size
Power supply
100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
Zero count
≤ 1 particle / 5 min
Operating conditions
10–35 °C · 20–75% RH · 86–106 kPa
Coincidence loss
5% at 35,000,000 particles/m³
Dimensions (H×W×D)
240 × 140 × 90 mm
Max. concentration
35,000 particles/L
Weight
1.60 kg
Calibration
ISO 21501-4, PSL, factory certificate
Enclosure
ABS + PC, IP54
Display
4.3″ TFT colour, 480 × 272
Standards
ISO 14644-1 · EU GMP Annex 1 · ISO 21501-4

28.3 L/min in a Handheld Body

APC-H300 with its key specifications summarised

28.3 L/min in a Handheld Body

One cubic foot a minute is the flow rate that makes ISO 14644-1 sampling practical. Putting it in a handheld means a Grade B point can be sampled where it is, without moving a trolley-mounted instrument into a room that is already in use.

  • Internal pump — rated for continuous eight-hour use at full flow, not for short bursts.
  • Six channels — 0.3 to 10 μm, with the ISO class verdict computed on board.
  • Carry handle — balanced for one-handed sampling at height, above a filling line or a ceiling grid.

The 4.3″ display plots the trend live during the sample, so an obstructed probe is visible before the run ends.

One Cubic Foot a Minute Changes the Timetable

One Cubic Foot a Minute Changes the Timetable

ISO 14644-1 sets the minimum sample volume per point. At 2.83 L/min a large-volume point takes ten minutes; at 28.3 L/min it takes one, and the required volume is met in the first minute rather than the tenth.

  • Flow — 28.3 L/min ± 5%, battery or mains, six hours per charge at full flow.
  • Typical use — Grade B and C classification, large-volume sampling, cleanroom certification and pharmaceutical HVAC work.
  • No external module — the pump is inside the instrument; there is nothing extra to carry or connect.

For a certification engineer working through forty points, the difference between one minute and ten per point is the difference between one day and four.

Print, Store, Sign at the Sample Point

APC-H300 display and record keeping

Print, Store, Sign at the Sample Point

The built-in 58 mm thermal printer produces the record where the sample was taken, and 100,000 records stay on the instrument for the archive. One charge covers a full day at 28.3 L/min.

  • Body — ABS + PC, IP54, 240 × 140 × 90 mm at 1.60 kg.
  • Battery — 7.4 V / 8,000 mAh, six hours at full flow.
  • Standards — ISO 14644-1, EU GMP Annex 1, ISO 21501-4; PSL calibration certificate per unit.

At 1.60 kg it is not a pocket instrument, but it is light enough to carry up a ladder, which is where classification work usually ends up.

FAQ

Is 28.3 L/min in a handheld realistic?

It is, with a pump rated for continuous eight-hour use rather than short bursts. At 1.60 kg it is not a pocket instrument, but it is light enough to carry up a ladder, which is where classification work usually ends up.

How much time does 1 CFM actually save?

ISO 14644-1 sets a minimum sample volume per point. At 2.83 L/min a large-volume point takes ten minutes; at 28.3 L/min the required volume arrives in the first minute. Across forty points, that is the difference between one day and four.

Is the printer built in?

Yes, 58 mm thermal, and the record is produced at the point of sampling. 100,000 records also stay in memory, so the paper and the file describe the same events.

How long does it run at full flow?

Six hours from an 8,000 mAh pack, or continuously from mains. That is a full day of point sampling with the printer in use.

Does it replace a benchtop for room classification?

For B and C grades, often yes — the point is the point, not the instrument. For a full facility qualification with UCL sets and a printed report per room, the benchtops in the range still do the job better.

What is the display showing during a run?

A 4.3″ colour screen with the live trend, the six channel counts and the ISO class verdict. At 480 × 272 it is readable at arm’s length while the instrument is held overhead.

Home

PHONE

Email

Inquiry