wap_menu MENU
X
Trusted by
companies like
FLIR Logo 1
electrolux Logo 3
abb Logo 4
bmw Logo 5
i-dent Logo 6
SINOPEC Logo 7
CATL Logo 8
INOVANCE Logo 9
EVE Logo 10
HONDA Logo 11
FOXCONN Logo 12
Deiiang APC-H260 particle counter with camera & environment, front view
APC-H260 display and control panel
APC-H260 keypad and sampling port
APC-H260 outline drawing with dimensions in millimetres
Deiiang APC-H260 particle counter with camera & environment, front view
APC-H260 display and control panel
APC-H260 keypad and sampling port
APC-H260 outline drawing with dimensions in millimetres

Particle Counter with Camera & Environment

Product Description:

Six particle channels, a camera and a climate sensor in one handheld: every APC-H260 record carries a photograph plus temperature, RH, dew point and wet bulb.

  • Flow Rate: 2.83 L/min ± 5%        

  • Size Channels: 6 channels: 0.3 / 0.5 / 1.0 / 2.5 / 5.0 / 10 μm        

  • Counting Efficiency: 50% ± 10% at 0.3 μm; 100% at > 1.5× size        

  • Zero Count: ≤ 1 particle / 5 min        

  • Display: 2.8″ TFT colour, 320 × 240        

  • Weight: 0.72 kg        

  • Calibration: ISO 21501-4, PSL, factory certificate        

  • Standards: ISO 14644-1 · EU GMP Annex 1 · ISO 21501-4        

Need a Particle Counter with Camera & Environment solution?

Deiiang provides professional Particle Counter with Camera & Environment solutions

Specifications & Models

ParameterSpecification
Particle size channels6 channels: 0.3 / 0.5 / 1.0 / 2.5 / 5.0 / 10 μm
Data storage10,000 records + JPEG image per record
Flow rate2.83 L/min ± 5%
InterfaceUSB 2.0
Sampling time1 s – 99 min 59 s, programmable
Printer—
Light sourceLaser diode, 30,000 h MTBF
Battery7.4 V / 3,500 mAh Li-ion, 6 h
Counting efficiency50% ± 10% at 0.3 μm; 100% at > 1.5× size
Power supply100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
Zero count≤ 1 particle / 5 min
Operating conditions10–35 °C · 20–75% RH · 86–106 kPa
Coincidence loss5% at 35,000,000 particles/m³
Dimensions (H×W×D)210 × 110 × 60 mm
Max. concentration35,000 particles/L
Weight0.72 kg
CalibrationISO 21501-4, PSL, factory certificate
EnclosureABS + PC, IP54
Display2.8″ TFT colour, 320 × 240
StandardsISO 14644-1 · EU GMP Annex 1 · ISO 21501-4
APC-H260 · Key specifications
Particle size channels
6 channels: 0.3 / 0.5 / 1.0 / 2.5 / 5.0 / 10 μm
Data storage
10,000 records + JPEG image per record
Flow rate
2.83 L/min ± 5%
Interface
USB 2.0
Sampling time
1 s – 99 min 59 s, programmable
Printer
—
Light source
Laser diode, 30,000 h MTBF
Battery
7.4 V / 3,500 mAh Li-ion, 6 h
Counting efficiency
50% ± 10% at 0.3 μm; 100% at > 1.5× size
Power supply
100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
Zero count
≤ 1 particle / 5 min
Operating conditions
10–35 °C · 20–75% RH · 86–106 kPa
Coincidence loss
5% at 35,000,000 particles/m³
Dimensions (H×W×D)
210 × 110 × 60 mm
Max. concentration
35,000 particles/L
Weight
0.72 kg
Calibration
ISO 21501-4, PSL, factory certificate
Enclosure
ABS + PC, IP54
Display
2.8″ TFT colour, 320 × 240
Standards
ISO 14644-1 · EU GMP Annex 1 · ISO 21501-4

Six Channels, a Camera and a Climate Sensor

APC-H260 with its key specifications summarised

Six Channels, a Camera and a Climate Sensor

A failed point raises three questions at once: how many particles, what did the area look like, and what were the conditions when the sample was taken. The H260 answers all three in a single record instead of three separate notes.

  • Camera — the sample point is photographed with the record; the flash is disabled automatically so it cannot disturb the optical count.
  • Climate — temperature, relative humidity, and dew point and wet bulb computed from them.
  • Six channels — 0.3 to 10 μm, with the same counting efficiency and zero-count specification as the rest of the range.

The stored image appears as a thumbnail on the 2.8″ display, so a record can be checked before the operator leaves the room.

One Visit, One Record, One Photograph

One Visit, One Record, One Photograph

Deviations are usually investigated weeks later by people who were not there. A photograph taken at the moment of sampling removes most of the reconstruction, and the humidity figure removes most of the argument.

  • Flow — 2.83 L/min ± 5%, with a masked inlet for isokinetic sampling at the probe.
  • Typical use — deviation investigation, HVAC commissioning, moisture-related defects and insurance surveys.
  • Storage — 10,000 records, each with a linked JPEG, exported over USB.

Where a defect is moisture-related, the dew point stored with the record is often the evidence that closes the case.

Evidence That Survives a Deviation Report

APC-H260 display and record keeping

Evidence That Survives a Deviation Report

A record with a photograph and a climate reading attached takes far less explaining than a column of numbers. That is the whole design brief behind the H260.

  • Body — ABS + PC, IP54, 210 × 110 × 60 mm at 0.72 kg.
  • Battery — 7.4 V / 3,500 mAh, six hours at full flow.
  • Standards — ISO 14644-1, EU GMP Annex 1, ISO 21501-4; PSL calibration certificate per unit.

The camera adds no consumable and no separate device to charge, which is why it survives contact with a real investigation.

FAQ

What is the camera actually for?

It photographs the sample point at the moment of sampling, and the image is stored with the record. When a deviation is investigated three weeks later by people who were not there, that photograph removes most of the reconstruction. It is not a marketing feature.

Does the flash interfere with the particle count?

It is disabled automatically during a sample, precisely because it would. The camera and the optical bench share a body, and light leaking into the sample path would show up as counts.

What climate parameters are recorded?

Temperature, relative humidity, and dew point and wet bulb computed from them. Dew point is the one that closes moisture-related cases: it tells you whether the air at that point could have condensed on the surface being investigated.

How many records, with images?

10,000 records, each with a linked JPEG. Images cost space, which is why this model stores fewer records than the counting-only versions — the trade is deliberate. Export is USB with the images alongside the table.

Is the inlet suitable for surface sampling?

The masked inlet is designed for isokinetic sampling at the probe, which is the right configuration for the room-side checks this instrument is used for. It is not a surface-contact sampler; for that, use the probe accessory and hold it close.

Why would I choose this over the H200 plus a phone camera?

Because the photograph is attached to the record rather than to a photo library. A picture on a phone has to be matched to a record later by timestamp, which is exactly the step that fails under pressure. This one cannot be separated from the data.

Home

PHONE

Email

Inquiry