wap_menu MENU
X
Trusted by
companies like
FLIR Logo 1
electrolux Logo 3
abb Logo 4
bmw Logo 5
i-dent Logo 6
SINOPEC Logo 7
CATL Logo 8
INOVANCE Logo 9
EVE Logo 10
HONDA Logo 11
FOXCONN Logo 12
Deiiang APC-H240 touchscreen handheld particle counter, front view
APC-H240 display and control panel
APC-H240 keypad and sampling port
APC-H240 outline drawing with dimensions in millimetres
Deiiang APC-H240 touchscreen handheld particle counter, front view
APC-H240 display and control panel
APC-H240 keypad and sampling port
APC-H240 outline drawing with dimensions in millimetres

Touchscreen Handheld Particle Counter

Product Description:

A 3.5″ capacitive touchscreen that works through nitrile gloves, six particle channels plus PM2.5/PM10 mass, and a PDF report generated on board.

  • Flow Rate: 2.83 L/min ± 5%        

  • Size Channels: 6 channels: 0.3 / 0.5 / 1.0 / 2.5 / 5.0 / 10 μm + PM2.5 / PM10        

  • Counting Efficiency: 50% ± 10% at 0.3 μm; 100% at > 1.5× size        

  • Zero Count: ≤ 1 particle / 5 min        

  • Display: 3.5″ capacitive touchscreen, 480 × 320        

  • Weight: 0.70 kg        

  • Calibration: ISO 21501-4, PSL, factory certificate        

  • Standards: ISO 14644-1 · EU GMP Annex 1 · ISO 21501-4        

Need a Touchscreen Handheld Particle Counter solution?

Deiiang provides professional Touchscreen Handheld Particle Counter solutions

Specifications & Models

ParameterSpecification
Particle size channels6 channels: 0.3 / 0.5 / 1.0 / 2.5 / 5.0 / 10 μm + PM2.5 / PM10
Data storage100,000 records
Flow rate2.83 L/min ± 5%
InterfaceUSB 2.0 · Bluetooth 5.0
Sampling time1 s – 99 min 59 s, programmable
Printer—
Light sourceLaser diode, 30,000 h MTBF
Battery7.4 V / 4,400 mAh Li-ion, 8 h
Counting efficiency50% ± 10% at 0.3 μm; 100% at > 1.5× size
Power supply100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
Zero count≤ 1 particle / 5 min
Operating conditions10–35 °C · 20–75% RH · 86–106 kPa
Coincidence loss5% at 35,000,000 particles/m³
Dimensions (H×W×D)205 × 105 × 60 mm
Max. concentration35,000 particles/L
Weight0.70 kg
CalibrationISO 21501-4, PSL, factory certificate
EnclosureABS + PC, IP54
Display3.5″ capacitive touchscreen, 480 × 320
StandardsISO 14644-1 · EU GMP Annex 1 · ISO 21501-4
APC-H240 · Key specifications
Particle size channels
6 channels: 0.3 / 0.5 / 1.0 / 2.5 / 5.0 / 10 μm + PM2.5 / PM10
Data storage
100,000 records
Flow rate
2.83 L/min ± 5%
Interface
USB 2.0 · Bluetooth 5.0
Sampling time
1 s – 99 min 59 s, programmable
Printer
—
Light source
Laser diode, 30,000 h MTBF
Battery
7.4 V / 4,400 mAh Li-ion, 8 h
Counting efficiency
50% ± 10% at 0.3 μm; 100% at > 1.5× size
Power supply
100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
Zero count
≤ 1 particle / 5 min
Operating conditions
10–35 °C · 20–75% RH · 86–106 kPa
Coincidence loss
5% at 35,000,000 particles/m³
Dimensions (H×W×D)
205 × 105 × 60 mm
Max. concentration
35,000 particles/L
Weight
0.70 kg
Calibration
ISO 21501-4, PSL, factory certificate
Enclosure
ABS + PC, IP54
Display
3.5″ capacitive touchscreen, 480 × 320
Standards
ISO 14644-1 · EU GMP Annex 1 · ISO 21501-4

A Capacitive Screen Where the Keypad Used to Be

APC-H240 with its key specifications summarised

A Capacitive Screen Where the Keypad Used to Be

Touchscreens on cleanroom instruments usually fail for one reason: gloves. The H240 uses a capacitive panel tuned for nitrile, so the same display that shows the trend graph can be driven without a stylus or a membrane keypad that fills with particles.

  • Two modes — particle count for classification, mass concentration for trend work, switched in one tap.
  • Six channels plus mass — 0.3 to 10 μm alongside PM2.5 and PM10.
  • Live trend — the sample is plotted second by second while it runs, so an obstruction shows up as a flat line immediately.

The report is generated on board as a PDF. No laptop, no proprietary software, no waiting until the end of the day.

Classification and Trend Work in One Visit

Classification and Trend Work in One Visit

A single visit usually has two jobs: prove the room is in class, and understand whether it is drifting. The H240 does both without changing instrument or reconfiguring units.

  • Flow — 2.83 L/min ± 5%, the ISO 14644-1 working rate.
  • Typical use — cleanroom classification, trend monitoring, environmental monitoring and technical service call-outs.
  • Battery — 4,400 mAh, eight hours, which covers a full classification day on one charge.

Records carry room, operator and batch fields, so the PDF that leaves the instrument is already filed under the right heading.

Bluetooth Export Without Leaving the Room

APC-H240 display and record keeping

Bluetooth Export Without Leaving the Room

100,000 records, exported over USB or Bluetooth as CSV or PDF. The Bluetooth path exists for the case where the instrument is inside the cleanroom and the laptop is not.

  • Display — 3.5″ capacitive, 480 × 320, gloved-hand operation.
  • Body — ABS + PC, IP54, 205 × 105 × 60 mm at 0.70 kg.
  • Standards — ISO 14644-1, EU GMP Annex 1, ISO 21501-4; calibration with PSL spheres.

Eight hours of battery and a PDF generator on board means a service engineer can leave the van with nothing but the instrument.

FAQ

Does the touchscreen work with gloves on?

With nitrile gloves, yes — the panel is tuned for it. That is the reason this model exists. A membrane keypad fills with particles and a resistive screen needs a stylus; a capacitive panel that responds through a glove does neither.

What are the two measuring modes?

Particle count and mass concentration. Count mode gives you six channels from 0.3 to 10 μm for classification; mass mode gives PM2.5 and PM10 for trend work. Switching is one tap, not a reconfiguration.

Can it produce a report without a laptop?

Yes. The PDF is generated on board and leaves over USB or Bluetooth. The record already carries room, operator and batch fields, so the file is filed under the right heading without anyone editing it afterwards.

What does the live trend show during a sample?

The count is plotted second by second while the sample runs. If the probe is obstructed the line goes flat, and you see it during the run rather than in the report three days later.

How long does the battery last?

Eight hours from a 4,400 mAh pack, which covers a full classification day on one charge. Charging goes through the instrument from a normal mains outlet.

Why does this model have a bigger screen than the H200?

Because the interface moved from a keypad to a touchscreen, and a touchscreen needs the space. The 3.5″ panel at 480 × 320 is large enough for the trend graph and the counts on the same page, which the 2.8″ display could not do.

Home

PHONE

Email

Inquiry